Our Placement

Our Placement

Placement Procedure

  • • Interested companies contact professor-in-charge or placement officer, Training and Placement Cell for a Campus Requisite Form (CRF) at tpo@saitjbp.in
  • CRF requires the companies to fill in mandatory details of the job profile – role offered, pay package, place of posting, eligible departments.
  • Companies are also assigned to present presentation, videos, data or other information related to their respective company
  • Shortlisted students get notified.
  • The placement office allots the dates for the campus interviews.
  • After the completion of the selection procedure on campus, company is required to announce the final list of the students on the same day itself.
  • If a student is selected, the job is registered against him/her and he/she would not be allowed to appear for more interviews as per placement policy.

 

 

Mechanical Department

YEAR STUDENT COMPANY PACKAGE
2015-16 SOURABH GUHA SHRIRAM FINANCE 2.4 LPA
2015-16 SOURABH GUHA WAYS TO CAPITAL 3.45 LPA
2015-16 AMIT SINGH SHRIRAM FINANCE 2.4 LPA
2014-15 ANKIT JAIN MMF INFOTECH 1.2 LPA
2014-15 ARUNIMA VERMA MMF INFOTECH 1.2 LPA
2014-15 ARUNIMA VERMA UNISYS 2.25 LPA
2014-15 ASHISH JOSE MRB CONSULTING PVT. LTD. 1.8 LPA
2014-15 PANKAJ YADAV MMF INFOTECH 1.2 LPA
2014-15 PRIYANSH GUPTA MMF INFOTECH 1.2 LPA
2014-15 SUKETU RAMSNEHI MMF INFOTECH 1.2 LPA
2014-15 VIVEK NAMDEO MMF INFOTECH 1.2 LPA
2014-15 VIVEK NAMDEO UNISYS 2.25 LPA
2014-15 YOGESH KU. SAHU MMF INFOTECH 2.2 LPA
2016-17 PRAVEEN RAJ IBM 2.5-3LPA
2016-17 MANDI JEEVAN IBM 2.5-3LPA

ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT

 

YEAR STUDENT COMPANY
2011-15 Ramshiromani Mishra ZENSAR
2011-15 Narayan Dutta Mahakaushal Electricals
2011-15 Ashley Ranjan Honey well
2010-14 Vivek Verma Lohia-Auto Industries
2010-14 Swapnil Thakur Lohia-Auto Industries
2010-14 Abhishek Namdeo SUZLON
2010-14 Neetu Thakur HCL Technologies
2010-14 Akash Shrivastava MARUTI, NOIDA
2010-14 Jaideep Jaiswal MANAPPURAM Financés
2010-14 Jaide Jaiswal MANAPPURAM Fiancés
2010-14 Abhimanyu Mishra Capita Via
2010-14 Ishita Barwa Bank of India
2010-14 Imran Ahmed Indian Railways
2010-14 Shashank Sharma POLYCAB
2010-14 Ajay Diwedi INDIAN ARMY
2010-14 Akhil C Nair Genpact
2010-14 Ashutosh Mishra ECOSOFTT

CIVIL DEPARTMENT

YEAR STUDENT COMPANY
2014 VIVEK VERMA DELHI BASED COMPANY
2014 SHASHANK NEMA DELHI BASED COMPANY
2014 MOHD.SHAHID DELHI BASED COMPANY
2014 RAGHUNANDAN VISHWAKARMA HINDUSTAN ECOSOFT PVT.LTD. , SINGAPORE
2014 ROHIT LODHI HINDUSTAN ECOSOFT PVT.LTD. SINGAPORE
2014 ASHUTOSH NEMA HINDUSTAN ECOSOFT PVT.LTD., SINGAPORE
2014 AZHAR –UD -DINE HINDUSTAN ECOSOFT PVT.LTD., SINGAPORE
2014 DEEPIKA SUR HINDUSTAN ECOSOFT PVT.LTD., SINGAPORE
2014 SHARINE THOMAS HINDUSTAN ECOSOFT PVT.LTD., SINGAPORE
2014 ABHINAV RAJ DIAMOND INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP NAGPUR
2014 RAM SHUKLA DIAMOND INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP NAGPUR
2014 SHRIPAL TIWARI DIAMOND INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP NAGPUR
2015/16 ANUJ GUPTA INCARNATE SOFTWARE SOLUTION PVT.LTD.
2015/16 SHASHANK NEMA MARKET POUTE BUSINESS CONSULTING PVT.LTD.
2015/16 SHASHANK YADAV MARKET POUTE BUSINESS CONSULTING PVT.LTD.
2015/16 AMAN SINGH MARKET POUTE BUSINESS CONSULTING PVT.LTD.
2015/16 SAMANVAY VERMA MARKET POUTE BUSINESS CONSULTING PVT.LTD.
2015/16 RASHMI STEPHEN MARKET POUTE BUSINESS CONSULTING PVT.LTD.
2015/16 AYUSHI PAHARIA MARKET POUTE BUSINESS CONSULTING PVT.LTD.
2015/16 NIDHI CHHABRA CAPITAL AIM

 

 

ELECTRONICS (EC) DEPARTMENT

YEAR STUDENT COMPANY
2013 -14 VIKRANT SONKHLA NIIT
2013 -14 SHARDA PRASAD NIIT
2013 -14 RANU PARASHAR COMPUCOM
2013 -14 ANC MARY COMPUCOM
2013 -14 RIYA DUBEY COGNIZENT
2013 -14 RINI BERNARD HONEYWELL
2013 -14 MD. ZEESHAN IBM
2013 -14 BINISH SIDDQUI IBM
2013 -14 DHEERAJ RAJMISTRY AIRTEL
2013 -14 DIVYAM GARG AIRTEL
2013 -14 PANKHURI TIWARI AIRTEL
2013 -14 MITALEE PCS LTD
2013 -14 SIDRA ANAM PCS LTD
2015 –16 ABHIJEET SINGH INDIAN ARMY
2015 –16 SUNEEL JHANGEELA M P POLICE
2016-17 KUSHAL YADAV TRIANGLE UNIVERSE
2016-17 PRIYANJALI KUSHWAHA HCL
2016-17 HEMA DUBEY HCL

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSE) DEPARTMENT

YEAR STUDENT COMPANY
2010-14 PUSHPENDRA TIWARI TECH MAHINDRA
2010-14 S K RUKIYA KHATOON HCL
2010-14 SACHIN TIWARI COGNIZENT
2012-16 ARTI SINGH CDAC
2012-16 CHRISTEENA VARGHESE MARBLE CITY
2012-16 CHYRINE BOUCHE ADRENT TECH
2012-16 HARSHITA SINGH IBM
2012-16 SURBHI KUREEL HIGH COURT (GOVT)

 

POLY MECHANICAL & CIVIL

Name Branch Company Name
Shubhayu dixit Poly(ME) CSA Group
Mohit kumar Poly(ME) CSA Group
Rohit kumar Poly(ME) CSA Group
Sumit Shukla Poly(ME) CSA Group
Daril Raje Poly(ME) CSA Group
Vipin Baby Poly(ME) CSA Group
Sanjay Kumar Poly(ME) CSA Group
Praveen Vishwakarma Poly(ME) CSA Group
Anjali Kanojiya Poly(CE) CSA Group
Vineet Tripathi Poly(CE) CSA Group
Haya Meshram Poly(CE) CSA Group
Annakripa Lekra Poly(CE) CSA Group
Gopal Gupta Poly(CE) CSA Group
Armaan Poly(ME) ITC
Arvind Poly(ME) ITC
Gaurav Poly(ME) ITC
Ajit Babu Poly(ME) Yash Group
Viajy Rai Poly(ME) Yash Group
Gaurav Singh Poly(ME) Yash Group
Arman Patel Poly(ME) Yash Group